Thursday, December 8
[…] The Lawyers - Why did it take an ‘out of town’ Lawyer to file a ‘class action’ lawsuit for deliberate indifference? Didn’t some of our local Lawyers collect money to represent the best interest of some of these prisoner? Where the hell has the Public Defender’s Office been?

The Mayor - T.C.A. §§ 41-4-116(b) "The county executive shall be an ex officio inspector of the jail in each county."

The County Commissioners and The Citizens - "As long as we make it look like we are doing something, they, (The Feds or State), won’t bother us."